The Enter Studio Ltd. Privacy Policy and Privacy Statement

The following Privacy Policy is intended to provide you with information about how we use your personal data.

  1. Definitions

– A controller is a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the purposes and means of the processing are determined by Union or Member State law, the controller or the specific criteria for the designation of the controller may also be determined by Union or Member State law;

– Processor means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller;

– Data Protection Rule means any law or regulation containing data protection provisions, including, without limitation, the rules of the EEA, the Member States of the European Union and the United Kingdom applicable to the Agreement in force from time to time, which apply to the processing of Personal Data under the Agreement (e.g., the Czech, Hungarian, Polish and Slovak data protection acts, the UK Data Protection Act and the GDPR, as implemented or supplemented by the GDPR);

– EEA means the European Economic Area;

– GDPR means the General Data Protection Regulation (EU 2016/679) issued by the European Union;

– Good Industry Practice means the skill, due care, knowledge and foresight that would be expected of a competent and experienced service provider for the same or similar Services;

– Personal Data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (“Data Subject”);

– Processing means any operation or set of operations which is performed upon personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction;

– Reference to legislation:

Act CXII of 2011 – on the Right to Informational Self-Determination and Freedom of Information

Act V of 2012 – on the Civil Code (Civil Code).

Act C of 2013 – on Accounting (Accounting Act)

Act LXXVII of 2014 on Adult Education

Act LXXX of 2015 on vocational training

Government Decree No. 11/2020 (II. 7.) of 2016 on adult education

Government Decree of 7/2020 (III-26) 2017

 

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Regulation (EC) No 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation, hereinafter “GDPR”)

– Company data:

ENTER STUDIO BT.

headquarters;

company registration number: 01-06-512528;

Tax number: 28653817-2-43

Data Controller’s representative: Bálint Kovács

Contact details of the Data Controller’s representative: balint.kovacs@skillnaut.com

contact details for data protection: hello@skillnaut.com

tomorrow: skillnaut.com

 

 

  1. Scope of personal data, purpose, legal basis and duration of processing

 

Enter Stúdió Bt. as data controller and data processor:

Respects your rights to the protection of your personal data.

 

2.1) Data processing in connection with customer contact and enquiries

Purpose of processing: providing information to former partners, customer contact.

Legal basis for processing: prior, voluntary consent of the data subject, Article 6(1)(a) GDPR – if there is a marketing purpose, newsletter, etc.

The data subject gives his/her consent to the processing of his/her personal data on the basis of this notice in writing, by email, by accepting the link to the web-based mailing list or by ticking the checkbox on the Controller’s application website or by consenting on the training application form.

The personal data processed are: name, email address, telephone number.

Duration of processing: until the voluntary consent is withdrawn.

 

 

Enter Stúdió Bt. as data processor:

Enter Stúdió Bt. provides its customers with individual copies of the Skillnaut software for the delivery of their electronic training courses. The data is collected, processed and training certificates are generated using the Skillnaut software. The software is operated by ENTER STÚDIÓ BT.

 

2.2) Provision of training-related data to the authorities and data registration

Purpose of data processing: compulsory collection of statistical data on training related data from customers, data recording

Legal basis for processing: fulfilment of a legal obligation

The provision of data is a condition for the conclusion of a training service contract. Failure to provide the data will result in the Data Controller being unable to provide the ordered service.

The personal data processed are: name, name at birth, place of birth, country of birth, date of birth, mother’s name at birth, gender, , email address, , highest level of education, vocational qualification (optional), foreign language skills (optional), education ID,

Duration of data processing.

 

2.3) Data processing in relation to the conclusion of training contracts and adult education and training rights

Purpose of processing: conclusion of a training contract with the data subject, provision of services

Legal basis for processing: performance of the contract – Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR, statutory provision, Act LXXVII of 2013 on Adult Education, Government Decree 11/2020 (II. 7.) on Adult Education

The provision of data is a condition for the conclusion of the contract. In the event of failure to provide the data, the Data Controller is unable to provide the ordered service.

Personal data processed: name, name at birth, place of birth, date of birth, mother’s name at birth, external identifier (optional), signature

Duration of processing: until the purpose of the processing has been achieved, or: 8 years pursuant to Act LXXVII of 2013.

 

2.5) Processing of data related to the issue of a training certificate

Purpose of processing: issuing a certificate of successful completion of training to the data subject

Legal basis for processing: legitimate interest of the data subject, performance of a contract between the parties

Personal data processed: name, name at birth, place of birth, date of birth, mother’s name at birth, signature.

Duration of processing: until the purpose of the processing has been achieved, or: 8 years pursuant to Act LXXVII of 2013.

Indication of legitimate interest: the data subject has a legitimate interest in the processing of the data, failing which the controller will not be able to issue a training certificate to the data subject after the specified retention period.

 

2.6) Issue of invoice (for natural persons)

Purpose of the processing: issuing an invoice to the invoice payer, compliance with legal requirements

Legal basis for processing: fulfilment of a legal obligation

Provision of data is a condition for the conclusion of the contract. Failure to provide the data will result in the Data Controller being unable to provide the ordered service

Personal data processed: name, billing name, billing address (country, city, postal code, street, house number), postal address (country, city, postal code, street, house number), tax identification number, tax number (optional), e-mail address, name of billing contact, telephone number of billing contact

Duration of data processing: until the deadline set by the Accounting Act

 

2.7) Processing of data relating to applicants for vocational training (dual training):

Purpose of processing: collection of contact details of applicants for vocational training (dual training) for the purpose of establishing contact

Legal basis for processing: prior, voluntary consent of the data subject, Article 6(1)(a) GDPR – if there is a marketing purpose, newsletter, etc.

Scope of personal data processed: name, email address, telephone number

Duration of processing: until the voluntary consent is withdrawn.

 

2.8) Data management in relation to vocational training institutions:

Purpose of the processing: collection of contact details of vocational training institutions for the purpose of contacting them

Legal basis for processing: prior, voluntary consent of the data subject, Article 6(1)(a) GDPR – if there is a marketing use, newsletter, etc.

Scope of personal data processed: name, email address, telephone number

Duration of processing: until the voluntary consent is withdrawn.

 

  1. Data subjects’ rights

Rights of the data subject: the data subject (the person whose personal data is processed by our company)

– The data subject who is the data subject (the data subject who is the subject of the processing) may request access to the personal data concerning him or her;

– request the rectification of personal data concerning him/her;

– request the erasure of personal data concerning him/her;

– request the restriction of the processing of personal data (i.e. that our company does not delete or destroy the data pending a judicial or administrative authority request, and that the data are not processed for any other purpose), if the conditions of Article 18 of the GDPR are met;

– object to the processing of personal data;

– exercise your right to data portability. Pursuant to the latter right, the data subject has the right to receive personal data relating to him or her in Word or Excel format and the right to have those data transmitted to another controller at his or her request.

If you wish to exercise any of the rights listed above, please contact us by e-mail at hello@skillnaut.com.

 

  1. 4. How personal data is stored, security

Our company’s computer systems and other data storage locations are located at the headquarters and on servers provided by the data processor. Our company selects and operates the IT tools used to process personal data in the course of providing the service in such a way that the data processed:

– accessible to those authorised to access it (availability);

– its authenticity and authenticity are ensured (authenticity of processing);

– its integrity can be verified (data integrity);

– is protected against unauthorised access (data confidentiality).

We take particular care to ensure the security of the data, and we take the technical and organisational measures and establish the procedural rules necessary to enforce the guarantees under the GDPR. In particular, we take appropriate measures to protect the data against unauthorised access, alteration, disclosure, disclosure, erasure or destruction, accidental destruction, damage or loss, and inaccessibility resulting from changes in the technology used.

 

  1. 5. Cookies, web analytics services

The Service Provider places an information file (“cookie”) on the Customer’s hard disk via the Customer’s browser in order to improve the quality of the services. This information cannot be used to identify the Customer as a person, only to recognise the Customer’s computer. The legal basis for processing in this case is also the consent of the Customer.

In most browsers, you can set whether or not the Customer accepts cookies. In the browser settings, it is also possible to set whether or not the Customer is notified when the website wishes to place a cookie on their browser, as well as how long different types of cookies can be persisted and deleted when the browser is closed.

– You can find out about the cookie settings of the most popular browsers by following the links below:

– Google Chrome

– Safari

– Firefox

– Microsoft Edge

 

See the closing section

The data subject may take legal action against the controller in the event of a breach of his or her rights.

A complaint can be lodged with the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information.

The Authority’s address is 22/C Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor, 1125 Budapest, Hungary, postal address is 1530 Budapest, PO Box 5.

Phone: +36-1-3911400

E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu

A weboldal sütiket (cookie-kat) használ, hogy biztonságos böngészés mellett a legjobb felhasználói élményt nyújtsa. Részletes információ a sütikről

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close